Free shipping on online orders of  500 or more.

Call Us

+91-124-492-4821

Royalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd. has provided this Privacy Policy to familiarise You with

The type of data or information that You share with or provide to Royalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd. and that Royalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd. collects from You;

The purpose for collection of such data or information from You;

Royalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd.’s information security practices and policies; and Royalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd.’s policy on sharing or transferring Your data or information with third parties. This Privacy Policy may be amended / updated from time to time. Upon amending / updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that you regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Website (www.nutroactive.com) or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.

Information collected and storage of such Information

The “Information” (which shall also include data) provided by You to Royalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd. or collected from You by Royalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd. may consist of “Personal Information” and “Non-Personal Information”.

Personal Information

Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:

  • Your user name along with Your password
  • Your name
  • Your address
  • Your telephone number
  • Your e-mail address or other contact information
  • Your date of birth
  • Your gender

Information regarding your transactions on the Website (www.nutroactive.com) , (including purchase history)

Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details Internet Protocol address

Any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information’ as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;

Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website or otherwise deal with any Royalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd. entity.

Any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website. Such Personal Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of You

Registering as a user on the Website (www.nutroactive.com)

Availing certain services offered on the Website (www.nutroactive.com) . Such instances include but are not limited to making an offer for sale, online purchase, participating in any online survey or contest, communicating with Royalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd.’s customer service by phone, email or otherwise or posting user reviews on the items available on the Website,

or

Otherwise doing business on the Website or otherwise dealing with any Royalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd. entity. We may receive Personal information about you from third parties, such as social media services, commercially available sources and business partners. If you access Website through a social media service or connect a service on Website to a social media service, the information we collect may include your user name associated with that social media service, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with us, such as your profile picture, email address or friends list, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service. When you access the Website or otherwise deal with any Royalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd. entity through social media services or when you connect any Website to social media services, you are authorizing Royalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd. to collect, store, and use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Non-Personal Information

Royalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd. may also collect information other than Personal Information from You through the Website when You visit and / or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not assistRoyalway Dietary Supplements Pvt. Ltd. to identify You personally.